Welcome
Welcome to Shay Mitchell Online, who you may know from Pretty Little Liars as "Emily Fields" or other projects such as Dollface, You, The Possession Of Hannah Grace, Mother's Day and more! We aim to bring the latest news, images and more, please consider donating as it will help our site show and please visit us again!
Latest Pictures
1 Views
3 Views
1 Views
4 Views
1 Views
2 Views
Latest News
  • November 13 - New Shay Video – Happy 1st Birthday Atlas
  • November 04 - New Design
  • October 07 - BÉIS Presents: An Autumnal Dispositio
  • August 31 - Flannery Underwood Photoshoot
  • Name: Shay Mitchell
    Birth name: Shannon Ashley Garcia Mitchell
    From: Toronto, Canada
    Date of birth: 10 April, 1987
    Eyes: Dark Brown
    Hair: Black
    Height: 5′ 7½”

    • Her father is of Irish and Scottish descent. Her mother is Filipino, from Pampanga, and also has some Spanish ancestry.
    • She was born to Precious and Mark Mitchell and raised alongside a younger brother named Sean. She was previously romantically tied to Carlos Pena.
    • First cousin, once removed, of Lea Salonga, singer and Tony Award-winning theater actress known for originating the lead role of Kim in the musical “Miss Saigon“.
    • Her parents work in Finance.
    • Her idea of a perfect world is the one without world hunger, without diseases, without wars, and celebrating everybody’s uniqueness.
    • Got the nickname Shay because she is a big fan of Jennifer Lopez–aka “J. Lo”–and her friends used to call her “Shay Lo”.
    • Has a younger brother named Sean, a drummer in the indie band Redrick Sultan.
    • Favorite TV shows include Orange Is the New Black (2013), Entourage (2004), Californication (2007) and The Oprah Winfrey Show (1986).
    • Favorite movies include Vicky Cristina Barcelona (2008), Under the Tuscan Sun (2003), and The Little Mermaid (1989).
    • She has taken Spanish lessons to expand the range of roles to play.
    • For almost a year Shay lived in Bangkok, Thailand.
    • She considers herself an “any time” person, neither morning or night person.
    • Initially for Pretty Little Liars auditioned for the role of Spencer Hastings.
    • Her favorite singer is Beyonce.
    • Refers to her fans as “Mitchies”.
    • On 20 october 2019 nnounced the birth of her daughter, Atlas Noa Babel, with boyfriend Matte Babel.